Quarry Bank Primary School

and Speech and Language Centre

Staffing 2020 - 2021

Leadership Team

Alex Rawlings (Mr) Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Jayne Westwood (Mrs) Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead/LAC/Attendance/Assessment/Inclusion/Equal opportunities/ Student mentor/CPD Coordinator
Suzanne Roff (Mrs) - TLR 2b Years 4-6 Lead/Year 6 Teacher/English Leader
Julie Hingley (Mrs) - TLR 2b Early Years Foundation Stage Manager (including Pre-Nursery)/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/SENDCo/Administration of Medication in School Coordinator)
Vicky Hale (Mrs) - TLR 2b Years 1-3 Lead/Year 2 Teacher/Mathematics Leader

Teaching Staff

Julie Hingley (Mrs) Early Early Years Foundation Stage Manager (including Pre-Nursery)
Laura Sharpe (Miss) Teacher Early Years - Reception (0.6 FTE)
Lucy Valentine (Mrs) Teacher Early Years - Reception (0.4 FTE)
Munaza Qamar (Mrs) Teacher Early Years - Reception (0.6 FTE)
Ruth Peakman (Miss) Year 1 Teacher (0.6 FTE)
Lauren Harper (Miss) Year 1 and 2 Teacher
Vicky Hale (Mrs) Year 2 Teacher/Years 1-3 Lead/Mathematics Leader
Emily Wheeler (Mrs) Years 3 and 4 Teacher
Elaine Munnelly (Mrs) Teacher/PPA (0.6 FTE)
Laura Nicholls (Miss) Year 3 Teacher
Christopher Southall (Mr) Year 4 Teacher
Aiden Whitehouse (Mr) Year 5 Teacher
Suzanne Roff (Mrs) Year 5 Teacher
Lucie Welch-Tromans (Miss) Year 6 Teacher
Julia Koszary (Miss) Year 6 Teacher/Years 4-6 Lead/English Leader

Support Staff - Teaching Assistants

Janet Thomlinson (Miss) Learning Mentor
Adele Avery (Mrs) Foundation Stage
Charlene Woodall (Mrs) Foundation Stage
Sarah Williams (Miss) Foundation Stage
Sharon Adlam (Mrs) Foundation Stage
Wendy Robinson (Ms) Foundation Stage
Wendy Quigley (Mrs) Foundation Stage
Sam Cash (Miss) Key Stage 1
Sharon Hutchinson (Mrs) Key Stage 1
Helen Price (Miss) Key Stage 1
Jodie Hart (Mrs) Key Stage 2
Tara Tyler (Mrs) Key Stage 2
Sarah Caswell-Price (Mrs) Key Stage 2
Hayley Duffen (Mrs) Key Stage 2
Alina Ciuperca (Mrs) Foundation Stage
Hollie Blunt (Miss) Foundation Stage

Speech and Language Centre (Non-commissioned Local Authority managed)

Emily Hodges (Mrs) Lead Specialist Teacher
Leanne Forsythe (Mrs) Specialist Outreach Teacher
Nicola Fletcher (Mrs) Specialist Outreach Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Richards (Mrs) Specialist HLTA
Helen Burgess-Young (Mrs) Specialist Teaching Assistant

Administrative Staff

Judith Bradley (Mrs) Business Manager
Laura Henshaw (Mrs) Administrative Assistant
Sharon Matthews (Mrs) Part Time Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Premises and Cleaning Staff

Michael Robins (Mr) Part Time Site Manager
Simon Heritage (Mr) Part Time Caretaker
June Price (Mrs) Cleaner
Jill Westwood (Miss) Cleaner
Diane Billingham (Mrs) Cleaner
Peggy Price (Mrs) Cleaner
Sarah Hannon (Mrs) Cleaner
Jazmin Hall (Miss) Cleaner
Sharon Priest (Mrs) 'As and When' Cleaner
Alexandra Mitra (Miss) 'As and When' Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisory Staff

Ann Cutler (Mrs) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Linda Hill (Mrs) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Wendy Bridgens (Mrs) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Sarah Hannon (Mrs) Lunchtime Superintendent
Alina Ciuperca (Mrs) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Hollie Blunt (Miss) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Tara Tyler (Mrs) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Sharon Wood (Mrs) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Hayley Cox (Miss) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Tina Cooper (Mrs) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Gillian Taylor (Mrs) 'As and When' Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant
Donna Harris (Mrs) Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

School Kitchen Staff

Brenda Amos (Mrs) Catering Manager
Donna Comley (Miss) Catering Assistant
Kim Carty-Knight (Mrs) Catering Assistant
Zoe Holt (Ms) Catering Assistant
A School Life Website
School Life app download
School Life app download